The winners of the Olympiad have been determined
ksu@korkyt.kz +7242 26-27-14, Қабылдау комиссиясы +7242 23-53-92
  • 17 May 2023
  • 937

The winners of the Olympiad have been determined

The regional Olympiad in the disciplines "Biology", "Geography" and "Chemistry" was held at the Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University from May 11 to 15. Students of 11 grades of secondary schools took part.

The purpose of the Olympiad is to encourage students to enroll in Korkyt ata Kyzylorda University, developing critical and creative thinking skills, increasing interest in natural sciences.

The Olympiad was held in two languages (Kazakh and Russian). At the qualifying stage, students were given test tasks in the selected subjects. The score scored by the participant was automatically set by the program.

The final stage was held in the academic building  №9 of the Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University. The participants were given 3 hours to complete practical tasks.

As a result, students from the list below showed high results in the subjects "Biology", "Geography" and "Chemistry". Prizes were awarded, diplomas of I, II, III degrees were awarded.

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-17 at 17.07.10.jpeg

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-17 at 17.07.11 (1).jpeg

326 students took part in the qualifying stage of the Olympiad in the subject "Biology". 19 students who scored threshold points advanced to the second stage.

 

I place - a student of secondary school  №172 of Kyzylorda Bektursyn Ayaulym

II place-student of secondary school №144 of Kyzylorda Abdikhamit Zhandos

II place - a student of secondary school №172 of Kyzylorda Parda Yerbolatkyzy

III place-a student of the lyceum school №249 of the Kazalinsky district Kobek Assel

III place-a student of secondary school №82 of the Aral district Zhumadin Nurislam

III place-student of the lyceum school №110 of the Zhanakorgan district Absadykova Ulzhan

 

188 students took part in the qualifying stage of the Olympiad in the subject "Geography". 25 students who scored threshold points passed to the second stage.

I place-student of the school with specialized classes for gifted children with trilingual education named after Abai Kyzylorda Eltay Akerke

II place-a student of secondary school №211. Kyzylorda Abdumuslim Anel

II place-a student of the gymnasium school №1 of Kyzylorda Dosbolova Aruzhan

III place-a student of the lyceum school №12. Kyzylorda Amanzhol Aida

III place – student of the gymnasium school №45 "Ak Orda" of the Shieli district Bekenov Aikyn.

 

66 students took part in the qualifying stage of the Olympiad in the subject "Chemistry". 20 students who scored threshold points advanced to the second stage.

I place-a student of secondary school №271. Kyzylorda Seitkhan Akmaral

II place-a student of the lyceum school №250 of the Karmakshi district Aliaskar Nazerke

II place - a student of the lyceum school №42 of the Syrdarya district, Esirkepkyzy Akzhan

III place - a student of the lyceum school named after A. S. Pushkin of the Shieli district, Zhaksylykova Saniya

III place-a student of a school with specialized classes for gifted children with trilingual education named after "Abai" Kyzylorda Auelkhan Dinmukhammad Zhanbolatuly

All the students who passed to the second stage were awarded with letters of thanks.

Congratulations to the participants of the Olympiad with prizes!

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-17 at 17.07.12.jpeg

WhatsApp Image 2023-05-17 at 17.07.13 (1).jpeg

                                       Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University Media Center
Contact phone number: 8(7242) 26-21-34
e-mail: kmu.kmu@list.ru


 

Services available

PLATONUS

platonus.kz

E-univer

https://e-univer.korkyt.kz/

Call center

+7-7242-558877

МООK

МООK (Massive Open Online Lesson)

Megaproject Electronic Library

e-univer.korkyt.edu.kz

Erasmus

erasmus

Science Library

more...